The Owls 1

Coached by two former Paralympians Dan Johnson and Garry Peel our 1st team consists of current, former and future Paralympians as well as local talented players.  We are reining British Wheelchair Basketball Champions and have been ranked 15th in Europe.

GAME PHOTOS

STATS

British Wheelchair Basketball Premier League Stats can be viewed here.

NL Premier Division 17/18 FIXTURES & RESULTS

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayVenue
2017-09-24 13:00:3224th September 2017RGK Tees Valley Titans56 - 65The Owls 1RGK Tees Vally Titans
2017-10-22 16:00:3522nd October 2017CWBA29 - 89The Owls 1CWBA
2017-10-29 14:00:4429th October 2017The Owls 169 - 27CWBAThe Owls
2017-11-05 15:00:275th November 2017Sheffield Steelers 157 - 46The Owls 1Sheffield Steelers
2017-11-12 14:00:2212th November 2017The Owls 185 - 35Essex Outlaws 1The Owls
2017-11-19 14:00:1419th November 2017The Owls 172 - 29GLL & Aspire London Titans 1The Owls
2018-01-06 12:00:176th January 2018Shropshire Warriors 153 - 91The Owls 1Shropshire Warriors
2018-02-18 13:00:5818th February 2018Leeds Spiders 138 - 93The Owls 1Leeds Spiders
2018-02-25 14:00:5825th February 2018The Owls 178 - 48RGK Tees Valley TitansThe Owls
2018-04-08 14:00:128th April 2018Essex Outlaws 131 - 83The Owls 1Essex Outlaws
2018-04-14 12:30:3614th April 2018GLL & Aspire London Titans 155 - 63The Owls 1GLL & Aspire London Titans
2018-04-15 14:00:1715th April 2018The Owls 178 - 32Leeds Spiders 1The Owls
2018-05-06 14:00:046th May 2018The Owls 1 14:00:042:00 pmSheffield Steelers 1The Owls
2018-05-19 12:30:2319th May 2018The Owls 1 12:30:2312:30 pmShropshire Warriors 1The Owls

NL Premier Division 17/18

(last updated on 19/04/18)

N.TeamPLAYEDWINDRAWLOSSFORAGAINSTDIFFBPPOINTS
1Sheffield Steelers 1121200980497483024
2The Owls 1121101912490422023
3GLL & Aspire London Titans 11380571765562021
4Shropshire Warriors 111506587715-128016
5CWBA11407477631-154015
6RGK Tees Valley Titans10406548609-61014
7Leeds Spiders 1122010620863-243014
8Essex Outlaws 1110011433814-381011

NL Premier Division 16/17

N.TeamPLAYEDWINDRAWLOSSFORAGAINSTDIFFBPPOINTS
1The Owls 11414001009625384028
2GLL & Aspire London Titans 1141202867483384026
3Sheffield Steelers 1141004965624341024
4Essex Outlaws 11470780771295021
5Leeds Spiders 114608725773-48-119
6Shropshire Warriors 114509717819-102019
7Tornados 1142012512891-379016
8Exeter Otters1400144371112-675014

GET INVOLVED

play

Donate

Volunteer

Gerard Mcdermott QC W T Johnson & Son - The Textiles finishers Oaklands Hospital