The Owls 2

Our second team, coached by former Paralympian Pete Finbow  are primarily made up of local disabled people new to the world of disability sport.  Following a successful 2016/17 campaign our second team have been promoted into the British Wheelchair Basketball 2nd division League.

GAME PHOTOS

NL Division 2 North 17/18 FIXTURES & RESULTS

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayVenue
2017-09-24 11:00:2324th September 2017RGK Tees Valley Titans 239 - 45The Owls 2RGK Tees Vally Titans
2017-10-21 14:00:1721st October 2017Jaguars48 - 57The Owls 2Jaguars
2017-10-29 12:00:0329th October 2017The Owls 257 - 49CWSC Panthers 2The Owls
2017-11-04 12:00:574th November 2017North Wales Knights40 - 60The Owls 2North Wales Knights
2017-11-12 12:00:3412th November 2017The Owls 256 - 40Lothian PhoenixThe Owls
2017-11-19 12:00:2419th November 2017The Owls 258 - 44JaguarsThe Owls
2017-12-02 12:00:012nd December 2017Newcastle Eagles36 - 62The Owls 2Newcastle Eagles
2017-12-03 11:00:543rd December 2017Lothian Phoenix39 - 66The Owls 2Lothian Phoenix
2018-01-27 12:30:5827th January 2018Wakefield Whirlwinds37 - 70The Owls 2Wakefield Whirlwinds
2018-02-04 12:00:544th February 2018The Owls 2 12:00:54CancelledWakefield WhirlwindsThe Owls
2018-02-25 12:00:3725th February 2018The Owls 253 - 36RGK Tees Valley Titans 2The Owls
2018-03-18 12:00:2918th March 2018The Owls 2 12:00:29CancelledNewcastle EaglesThe Owls
2018-04-15 12:30:5915th April 2018The Owls 267 - 48Wakefield WhirlwindsThe Owls
2018-05-06 12:00:116th May 2018The Owls 2 12:00:1112:00 pmNorth Wales KnightsThe Owls
2018-05-12 13:15:0012th May 2018CWSC Panthers 2 13:15:001:15 pmThe Owls 2CWSC Panthers
2018-05-19 12:30:2619th May 2018The Owls 2 12:30:2612:30 pmNewcastle EaglesThe Owls

NL Division 2 North 17/18

(last updated on 19/04/18)

N.TeamPLAYEDWINDRAWLOSSFORAGAINSTDIFFBPPOINTS
1CWSC Panthers 2131003815546269023
2The Owls 2111100651456195022
3Jaguars12705611660-49019
4North Wales Knights1170457950475018
5Lothian Phoenix142012545682-137016
6Wakefield Whirlwinds133010528724-196016
7RGK Tees Valley Titans 210406418464-46014
8Newcastle Eagles10307449560-111013

NL Division 3 North 16/17

N.TeamPLAYEDWINDRAWLOSSFORAGAINSTDIFFBPPOINTS
1CWSC Panthers 2141301960359601027
2The Owls 2141301745322423027
3Vikings 2009 214905591601-10023
4Leeds Spiders 2148065245186022
5North Wales Knights 214707538612-74021
6RGK Tees Valley Titans 3143011402665-263017
7Lothian Phoenix 2142012382685-303-115
8York Sharks141013356736-380015

GET INVOLVED

play

Donate

Volunteer

Gerard Mcdermott QC W T Johnson & Son - The Textiles finishers Oaklands Hospital